Fandom

John From Cincinnati Wiki

Full Credits

208pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

"His Visit: Day One"


Opening CreditsEdit

Rebecca De Mornay
Greyson Fletcher
Willie Garson
Bruce Greenwood
Luis Guzman
Keala Kennelly
Austin Nichols
Ed O'Neill
Luke Perry
Brian Van Holt
Matt Winston
Casting by
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA
and Libby Goldstein

Casting by

Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA
and Libby Goldstein


Editor

Martin Nicholson, A.C.E. 


Production Designer

Maria Caso


Directors of Photography

Joseph E. Gallagher
Uta Briesewitz


Consulting Producers

Herbie Fletcher
Dibi Fletcher


Consulting Producer

Bill Clark


Co-Producer

Hilton H. Smith


Producer

Ted Mann


Co-Executive Producer

Peter Spears


Co-Executive Producer

Kem Nunn


Co-Executive Producer

Scott Stephens


Executive Producer

Zvi Howard Rosenman


Executive Producer

Mark Tinker


Executive Producer

Gregg Fienberg


Executive Producer

David Milch


Created by

David Milch
& Kem Nunn


Written by

David Milch
& Kem Nunn


Directed by

Mark Tinker

Closing CreditsEdit

Co-Producer
Kathryn Lekan


Associate Producer
Peter Phillips


Unit Production Manager
Hilton H. Smith
First Assistant Director
Kenneth B. Roth
Second Assistant Director
Libby G. Minarik


Executive Story Editor
Regina Corrado



Costume Design by
Janie Bryant
Nadine Haders


Music by
Reinhold Heil
&
Johnny Klimek


Surfing Consultant
Steve Hawk
Associate Producer
Alix Lambert


Guest Starring
Jim Beaver
Emily Rose


John M. Jackson
Monti Sharp
Rachel Ticotin


Co-Starring
Reid Collums
Colin Doty
Ivan Florence
John John Florence
Nathan Florence
Jeremy Howard
Jon Ryckman


Staff Writers
Nichole Beattie
Steve Hawk
Alix Lambert


Stunt Coordinator Brock Little

Stunts

Shane Beschen Kris Jeffrey

Michael Brady Kyle Knox

Clay Cullen Oakley Lehman

Craig Davidson Dan Malloy

Herbie Fletcher Eric Rondell

John John Florence Nick Suhadolnik

Kai Garcia Sean Taylor

Erik Vallely


Production Coordinator David Auge

Asst. Prod. Coordinator Heather Cohen

Script Supervisor Gabi Endicott

Visual Effects Supervisor David T. Altenau


Script Coordinator Abby Gewanter

2nd 2nd Asst. Director Maileen Williams

Location Manager Brian O. Haynes

Asst. Location Manager Linda Kai

Imperial Beach Liaison Jo Leachman

Production Secretary Laura Turek

Casting Associate Nick Anderson


Art Director David Potts

Property Master Frank Escobedo

Asst. Property Master Manuel Baca

Asst. Props Sean Clark

Stand-by Painter Michael D. Costello

Greensman Ray Fernandez


Set Decorator Ernie Bishop

Art Dept. Coordinator Linda Rebman

Asst. to Production Designer Thomas Hallbauer

Art Dept. Researcher Jasmine Garnet

Construction COordinator John Rutchland

Tool Foreman Isaac Badillo


Labor Foreman Steve Badillo

Paint Supervisor James Diggs

Paint Foreman Mitchell Hammer

Propmaker Foreman Joe Santre

Propmaker Mike Casebolt

Leadman Matt Wahl

On Set Dresser Brent Mannon

Set Dressers Philip Kramer

James Boyce
Thomas Sharp
Jim Bolle


Dept. Head Make-up Artist Ron Snyder

Key Make-up Artist Bob Scribner

Dept. Head Hair Michelle Rene Elam

Key Hairstylist Vicki Mynes

Costume Supervisor Le Dawson

Asst. Costume Designer Allison Leach

Costumers Vinnie Lapper

Courtney Hollinger


A Cam Operator Billy Brao

B Cam Operator Barnaby Shapiro

A Cam 1st Asst. Camera Jeff Hand

B Cam 1st Asst. Camera Jennifer Henry

A Cam 2nd Asst. Camera Michael Alvarez

B Cam 2nd Asst. Camera Bill Marti

Camera Loader Vessie Kazachka


Water Unit Photography Sonny Miller

Water Unit B Operator David Homcy

Water Unit A 1st Asst. Camera Marcus Lopez

Water Unit B 1st Asst. Camera John Snedden

Water Unit A 2nd Asst. Camera Darby Newman

Still Photographer John Johnson


Sound Mixer Geoffrey Patterson

Boom Operator Mark Steinbeck

Utility Cable Chris Cooper

Video Assist Operator Harve Cook

Catering by Bruce's Catering

JR Regaldo


Gaffer Michael Orefice

Best Boy Electric Frank Mathews

Electricians Tony Graham

Jessie Gregson
Joe Terranova


Key Grip Sandy Williams

Best Boy Grip Rick Colosimo

Dolly Grips Cliff Sperry

Lonnie Leslie

Grips Pat McGinness Jr.

Brett Santucci
Paul Williams


Special Effects by Ultimate Effects

Special Effects Foreman Paul Sokol

Bird Trainer Gary Mui

Craft Service Sal Verduzco

Addl Craft Service Marisela Verduzco


Transportation Coordinator Andy R. Straub

Transportation Captain Dave Oppenheim

Drivers

Val Bartzack Hector Mendoza

Steve Cole Moses Paskowitz

Shawn Coulter Lenny Rogel

Gary Ferraro Jerry Shore

Scott Loveless Andre Veluzat

Steve Maytum Paul Veluzat


Stand-Ins

Michael Grimes Steve Maines

Lisa Jabboury Michael Simpson

Sharon Maines Martin Trees


Asst. to Mr. Milch Scott Willson

Asst. to Mr. Fienberg Natalie Dvir

Asst. to Mr. Tinker and Mr. Stephens Harry Limauro IV

Writers' Assistant Kevin P. Roy

Production Accountant Brett Gantt

1st Asst. Accountant Jeff Wickline

Payroll Accountants Mary Hastigan

Kimberly Cripe

2nd Asst. Accountant Lara Blasingame

Accounting clerk Raelyn Auge


Welfare Worker Rosemarie Anthony

Medics John Barnette

Thomas Foster

Extras Casting Bill Dance Casting

Sheri Tucker
Terence Harris


Production Assistants

Michael Armstrong Rob Marrone

Nichole Ashton Jessica Nunn

Autumn Bragdon Natalie Rutchland

Danny Brown Matt Storm

Kamaya Damwijk Chris Tanks

Sonny Grand Matt Woodall


Voice Casting Joyce Kurtz-

Joyce's Voices

Music Clearance Evan M. Greenspan, Inc.

Music Supervisor Kevin Edelman

Post Production Coordinator Gwyn Shovelski

Assistant Editor Laja Holland

Music Editor Micha Liberman

Final Colorist Scott Klein

Smoke Artist Randy Lowder

Dailies Colorist Jeff Arden


Supervising Sound Editor John Chalfant

Dialogue Editors Devon Joseph

Craig Dellinger

Sound Effects Editor David Mann

Foley Editor Kevin Wahrman

Foley Mixer Carmine Rubino

Foley Artists Anita Cannella

Amy Kane

Asst. Sound Editors Chris Winter

Mike Marino


Re-recording Mixers R. Russell Smith

William Freesh

Post Production Sound Sony Pictures Studios

Hi Def Post Production Riot Santa Monica

Visual Effects by The Outfit

Laboratory Services by Fotokem


Additional Photography

Asst. Location Manager Josh Dragotta

Set Designer John Berger

Propmaker Foreman Christine Worland

Leadman David Lombard

Set Dresser David Hopgood

Stand-by Painter Ingrid Rofkar


Gaffer Paul McIlvaine

Best Boy Electric Matt Bardocz

Key Grip Paul Goodstein

Best Boy Grip Clint Borden

Add'l Dolly Grips Patrick Fields

Kenny King

Greensman Pilo Silva

Dept. Head Hair Terry Baliel

Asst. Dept. Head Hair Patti Dehaney

Costume Designer Morgan Bailey


A Cam Operator Uta Briesewitz

B Cam Operator David Sammons

A Cam 1st Asst. Camera Julie Donovan

B Cam 1st Asst. Camera Mary Funsten

A Cam 2nd Asst. Camera Brian Haigh

B Cam 2nd Asst. Camera John Doherty

Camera Loader Suzy Dietz

Water Unit B 1st Asst. Camera Stefan Mentil

Water Unit A 2nd Asst. Camera Darik Krash


Video Assistant Operator Sam Harrison

Electricians Hector Corona

Samantha Bahramiam
Steve Rollins
Alan Morier

Grips Matt Gudin

Brian King
Joel Randal


Transportation Co-Captain Scott Guthrie

Additional Drivers

Lile Atkins Floyd Negrete

Ron Cafferty Ron Poniewaz

Roger Hanna Jay Reece

Chris Wallace

Add'l Asst. to Mr. Milch Zach Whedon

Add'l Imperial Beach Medic Marc Garcia

Assistant Editor CJ Jsu


Main Title Design by Rock Paper Scissors

and a52

Camera & Lenses Panavision

Film Provided by Eastman Kodak

Birds Provided by Birds & Animals Unlimited

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki